Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

The Colony Crime Statistics and Crime Data

The Colony AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

The Colony Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
The Colony TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall The Colony Crime Index 76319544479.3
 
The Colony Violent Crimes 3384.5553.5
The Colony Murders 007
The Colony Rapes 0033.1
The Colony Robberies 1230.7205.8
The Colony Aggravated Assaults 2153.8336.5
 
The Colony Property Crimes 7301869.53906.1
The Colony Burglaries 143366.2813.2
The Colony Larceny/Thefts 5441393.22601.7
The Colony Motor Vehicle Thefts 43110.1501.5
 
The Colony Arsons 1  1128.17N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the The Colony crime collection area population of 39,048.
  • The Colony crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 The Colony crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect The Colony

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates The Colony crime level is better than national average.

Indicates The Colony crime level is worse than national average.

 THE COLONY STATISTICS
 The Colony Population: 26531
 Male Population: 13184
 Female Population: 13347
 Households: 8462
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 3.14
The Colony Population
The Colony Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement